Français
PRINCE GEORGE, BRITISH COLUMBIA, FEBRUARY 13TH - MARCH 1ST, 2015

WELCOME MEDAL STANDINGS RESULTS CALENDAR FLAG POINTS FIND AN ATHLETE FIND A TEAM

Manitoba
Final placings

Sort by 

 
Gold
Date Event Name
2015-02-17 Archery Compound - Individual Male Keenan Brown
2015-02-18 Archery Compound - Team Mix MB
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Long Track - Mass Start Male Tyson Langelaar
2015-02-19 Target Shooting Air Pistol - Individual Female Krista Hildebrand
2015-02-20 Curling Male MB
2015-02-20 Ringette Female MB
 
Silver
Date Event Name
2015-02-25 Judo Individual Up to 66 kg Male Damien Ekosky
2015-02-26 Cross Country Skiing 5 km Standing Free (Interval Start) Para Male Jesse Bachinsky
2015-02-26 Judo Individual Up to 90 kg Male Willem Pops
 
Bronze
Date Event Name
2015-02-24 Cross Country Skiing 1.2 km Standing Classic Sprint Para Male Jesse Bachinsky
2015-02-25 Judo Individual Up to 48 kg Female Emily Trombo
2015-02-25 Judo Individual Up to 52 kg Female Thessa Baldo-Oduca
2015-02-25 Judo Individual Up to 57 kg Female Natasha Burton
2015-02-26 Judo Individual Up to 81 kg Male Ryan Walker
2015-02-26 Judo Individual Up to 100 kg Male Martin Russo
2015-03-01 Hockey Male MB
 
4
Date Event Name
2015-02-17 Target Shooting Air Pistol - Team Male MB
2015-02-18 Speed Skating Long Track - Team Pursuit Female MB
2015-02-20 Speed Skating Long Track - 3000 m Female Lindsey Kent
2015-02-23 Cross Country Skiing 2.5 km Standing Classic (Interval Start) Para Male Jesse Bachinsky
2015-02-24 Gymnastics Trampoline - Individual Male Tyler Champagne
2015-02-25 Badminton Singles Male Kevin Barkman
2015-02-28 Judo Team Competition Male MB
2015-02-28 Squash Team Competition Female MB
 
5
Date Event Name
2015-02-18 Speed Skating Long Track - Team Pursuit Male MB
2015-02-19 Gymnastics Artistic - Uneven Bars Female Emma Leipsic
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Male Carter Chambers
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Long Track - 1000 m Female Lindsey Kent
2015-02-20 Hockey Female MB
2015-02-25 Judo Individual Up to 73 kg Male Briton Lewis
2015-02-25 Judo Individual Up to 63 kg Female Alisha Kaegi
2015-02-25 Table Tennis Team Female MB
2015-02-25 Table Tennis Team Male MB
2015-02-26 Judo Individual Over 100 kg Male Michael Ocadchy
2015-02-28 Badminton Team Competition Mix MB
2015-02-28 Table Tennis Doubles Female Liu/Tran (MB)
2015-02-28 Table Tennis Doubles Male Tran/Zaki (MB)
2015-02-28 Table Tennis Doubles Mix Lehman/Nyguyen (MB)
 
6
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Gymnastics Artistic - Team Event Female MB
2015-02-15 Speed Skating Long Track - 1500 m Female Lindsey Kent
2015-02-17 Archery Compound - Individual Female Bryanne Lameg
2015-02-17 Archery Recurve - Individual Female Jessie Major
2015-02-17 Target Shooting Air Pistol - Team Female MB
2015-02-18 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Male Carter Chambers
2015-02-19 Gymnastics Artistic - Vault Female Molly Oswald
2015-02-19 Target Shooting Air Pistol - Individual Male Seung Jae Min
2015-02-20 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000m Points Race Male Carter Chambers
2015-02-25 Figure Skating SIngles Pre-Novice Female Casey Bertholet
2015-02-25 Gymnastics Trampoline - Team Mix MB
2015-02-28 Cross Country Skiing Relay - 4 x 5 km Male MB
2015-02-28 Cross Country Skiing Relay - 4 x 3.75 km Female MB
2015-02-28 Squash Team Competition Male MB
 
7
Date Event Name
2015-02-16 Target Shooting Air Rifle - Team Male MB
2015-02-17 Archery Recurve - Individual Male Brody Wilson
2015-02-18 Archery Recurve - Team Mix MB
2015-02-18 Target Shooting Air Rifle - Individual Male Nick Mark
2015-02-20 Biathlon 3 x 6 km Relay Female MB
2015-02-20 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000 m Relay Female MB
2015-02-20 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000 m Relay Male MB
2015-02-20 Speed Skating Long Track - 5000 m Male Tyson Langelaar
2015-02-27 Synchronized Swimming Duet Female McMurchy / Sunstrum (MB)
2015-02-27 Synchronized Swimming Team Female MB
2015-02-28 Table Tennis Singles Male Matthew Lehmann
 
8
Date Event Name
2015-02-20 Alpine Skiing Ski Cross Female Amanda Ludlow
2015-02-24 Gymnastics Trampoline - Individual Female Mia Danis
2015-02-25 Squash Individual Competition Female Hannah Blatt
2015-02-28 Curling Female MB
2015-02-28 Table Tennis Singles Female Tina Liu
 
9
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Male Carter Chambers
2015-02-15 Speed Skating Long Track - 3000 m Male Tyson Langelaar
2015-02-16 Gymnastics Artistic - Team Event Male MB
2015-02-16 Target Shooting Air Rifle - Team Female MB
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Long Track - Mass Start Female Carley Hopkins
2015-02-20 Biathlon 3 x 7.5 km Relay Male MB
2015-02-20 Speed Skating Long Track - 3000 m Female Carley Hopkins
2015-02-20 Wheelchair Basketball Mix MB
2015-02-25 Badminton Doubles Female Lam / Liew (MB)
2015-02-25 Badminton Doubles Female Nakonechny / Wu (MB)
2015-02-25 Badminton Doubles Male Barkman / Harrison (MN)
2015-02-25 Badminton Doubles Male Kinley / Laidlaw (MN)
2015-02-25 Badminton Doubles Mix Grymonpre / DesAutels (MB)
2015-02-25 Badminton Doubles Mix Kinley / Nakonechny (MB)
2015-02-25 Badminton Doubles Mix Laidlaw / Wu (MB)
2015-02-25 Badminton Singles Female Kathryne DesAutels
2015-02-25 Badminton Singles Female Melissa Liew
2015-02-25 Judo Individual Under 60 kg Male Tanner Onagi
2015-02-25 Squash Individual Competition Female Anika Alexander
2015-02-25 Squash Individual Competition Male Adrien Chamberland-Mike
2015-02-28 Judo Team Competition Female MB
2015-02-28 Synchronized Swimming Solo Female Elisa Santin
 
10
Date Event Name
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Long Track - 1500 m Male Tyson Langelaar
2015-02-27 Snowboard Slope Style Male Nicholas Palamar
 
11
Date Event Name
2015-02-18 Alpine Skiing Slalom Female Amanda Ludlow
2015-02-18 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Male John Hrynchuk
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Long Track - 1500 m Male Simon Koots
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Long Track - Mass Start Female Lindsey Kent
 
12
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Speed Skating Long Track - 1500 m Female Carley Hopkins
2015-02-18 Speed Skating Long Track - 500 m Female Lindsey Kent
2015-02-18 Target Shooting Air Rifle - Individual Male Zachary Peters
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Long Track - 1500 m Male Christian Liebzeit
2015-02-19 Target Shooting Air Pistol - Individual Male Nick Lambert
2015-02-27 Snowboard Slope Style Female Journie Pattle
2015-02-28 Table Tennis Singles Female Naomi Tran
 
13
Date Event Name
2015-02-17 Freestyle Skiing Moguls Male Andrew Mihic
2015-02-18 Speed Skating Long Track - 500 m Male Simon Koots
2015-02-18 Target Shooting Air Rifle - Individual Female Michella Mark
2015-02-26 Figure Skating SIngles Novice Female Kirsten Gutenberg
 
14
Date Event Name
2015-02-17 Biathlon 7.5 km Sprint Female Katie Lockhart
2015-02-18 Freestyle Skiing Dual Moguls Male Andrew Mihic
2015-02-18 Speed Skating Long Track - 500 m Male Tyson Langelaar
2015-02-23 Cross Country Skiing 7.5 km Classic (Interval Start) Female Lisle Compton
2015-02-24 Gymnastics Trampoline - Individual Male Aaron Toews
2015-02-27 Snowboard Slope Style Male Hunter Schur
2015-02-28 Table Tennis Singles Male Manual Zaki
 
15
Date Event Name
2015-02-18 Speed Skating Long Track - 500 m Male Christian Liebzeit
2015-02-18 Target Shooting Air Rifle - Individual Female Katharina Knipping
2015-02-25 Figure Skating SIngles Pre-Novice Female Danae Russell
2015-02-28 Table Tennis Singles Female Phuong Nguyen
 
16
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Speed Skating Long Track - 3000 m Male Graham Lock
2015-02-17 Freestyle Skiing Moguls Male Tavasti Dagnaud
2015-02-18 Freestyle Skiing Dual Moguls Male Tavasti Dagnaud
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Long Track - 1000 m Female Carley Hopkins
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Long Track - Mass Start Male Graham Lock
2015-02-19 Target Shooting Air Pistol - Individual Female Jayne Murdy
2015-02-20 Speed Skating Long Track - 5000 m Male Simon Koots
2015-02-26 Figure Skating SIngles Novice Female Tori Thiessen
 
17
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Freestyle Skiing Big Air Female Dani Cadieux
2015-02-15 Freestyle Skiing Big Air Male Blake Grist
2015-02-17 Freestyle Skiing Moguls Female Dani Cadieux
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Long Track - Mass Start Male Simon Koots
2015-02-20 Speed Skating Long Track - 5000 m Male Graham Lock
2015-02-25 Badminton Singles Female Serena Lam
2015-02-25 Badminton Singles Male Kyle Grymonpre
2015-02-25 Badminton Singles Male Andrew Harrison
2015-02-26 Cross Country Skiing 10 km Free (Mass Start) Female Lisle Compton
 
18
Date Event Name
2015-02-14 Freestyle Skiing Slope Style Female Dani Cadieux
2015-02-14 Freestyle Skiing Slope Style Male Tavasti Dagnaud
2015-02-15 Speed Skating Long Track - 3000 m Male Simon Koots
2015-02-17 Gymnastics Artistic - All Around Female Emily Blackner
 
19
Date Event Name
2015-02-14 Freestyle Skiing Slope Style Male Blake Grist
2015-02-15 Biathlon 12.5 km Individual Female Amelia Kovachik
2015-02-17 Freestyle Skiing Moguls Male Blake Grist
2015-02-18 Freestyle Skiing Dual Moguls Female Dani Cadieux
2015-02-18 Freestyle Skiing Dual Moguls Male Blake Grist
2015-02-18 Speed Skating Long Track - 500 m Female Carley Hopkins
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Long Track - 1000 m Female Michelle Daeninck
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Long Track - Mass Start Male Christian Liebzeit
2015-02-20 Speed Skating Long Track - 5000 m Male Christian Liebzeit
2015-02-23 Cross Country Skiing 10 km Classic (Interval Start) Male Levi Nadlersmith
2015-02-27 Synchronized Swimming Duet Female Carnegie / Currie (MB)
2015-02-28 Synchronized Swimming Solo Female Kayla McMurchy
2015-02-28 Table Tennis Singles Male Jeremy Tran
 
20
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Alpine Skiing Super G Female Amanda Ludlow
2015-02-15 Speed Skating Long Track - 1500 m Female Michelle Daeninck
2015-02-15 Speed Skating Long Track - 3000 m Male Christian Liebzeit
2015-02-17 Biathlon 7.5 km Sprint Female Amelia Kovachik
2015-02-17 Freestyle Skiing Moguls Male Will Purves
2015-02-18 Biathlon 10 km Pursuit Female Katie Lockhart
2015-02-18 Freestyle Skiing Dual Moguls Male Will Purves
2015-02-18 Speed Skating Long Track - 500 m Female Michelle Daeninck
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Long Track - Mass Start Female Michelle Daeninck
2015-02-26 Cross Country Skiing 15 km Free (Mass Start) Male Levi Nadlersmith
 
21
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Freestyle Skiing Big Air Male Will Purves
2015-02-17 Gymnastics Artistic - All Around Female Emma Leipsic
2015-02-18 Speed Skating Long Track - 500 m Male Graham Lock
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Long Track - 1500 m Male Graham Lock
 
22
Date Event Name
2015-02-14 Freestyle Skiing Slope Style Male Andrew Mihic
2015-02-15 Biathlon 12.5 km Individual Female Katie Lockhart
2015-02-18 Speed Skating Long Track - 500 m Female Mary Prendergast
2015-02-24 Cross Country Skiing Classic Sprint Female Lisle Compton
 
23
Date Event Name
2015-02-14 Freestyle Skiing Slope Style Male Will Purves
2015-02-17 Gymnastics Artistic - All Around Female Meghan Boulanger
2015-02-18 Alpine Skiing Slalom Female Jessica McBride
2015-02-20 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000m Points Race Male John Hrynchuk
2015-02-20 Speed Skating Long Track - 3000 m Female Michelle Daeninck
 
24
Date Event Name
2015-02-16 Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom Female Callie Hislop
2015-02-18 Alpine Skiing Slalom Male Blaise Cunningham
2015-02-18 Biathlon 10 km Pursuit Female Karly Lockhart
2015-02-23 Cross Country Skiing 10 km Classic (Interval Start) Male Conor McGovern
2015-02-24 Cross Country Skiing Classic Sprint Male Levi Nadlersmith
 
26
Date Event Name
2015-02-18 Gymnastics Artistic - All Around Male Paul Eros
2015-02-18 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Female Carly Foster
2015-02-20 Alpine Skiing Ski Cross Female Jessica McBride
2015-02-24 Cross Country Skiing Classic Sprint Male Sean Carter
 
27
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Biathlon 15 km Individual Male Nicholas Dumontier
2015-02-15 Freestyle Skiing Big Air Male Andrew Mihic
2015-02-15 Speed Skating Long Track - 1500 m Female Mary Prendergast
2015-02-16 Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom Female Jessica McBride
2015-02-17 Biathlon 7.5 km Sprint Female Karly Lockhart
2015-02-18 Biathlon 12.5 km Pursuit Male Nicholas Dumontier
2015-02-18 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Male Aaron Carter
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Long Track - 1000 m Female Mary Prendergast
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Long Track - Mass Start Female Mary Prendergast
2015-02-20 Alpine Skiing Ski Cross Male Jack Dunlop
2015-02-26 Cross Country Skiing 15 km Free (Mass Start) Male Conor McGovern
 
28
Date Event Name
2015-02-16 Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom Female Bella Gierys
2015-02-17 Biathlon 10 km Sprint Male Nicholas Dumontier
2015-02-18 Alpine Skiing Slalom Male Jacob King
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Female Carly Foster
2015-02-20 Alpine Skiing Ski Cross Male Blaise Cunningham
2015-02-20 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000m Points Race Female Carly Foster
 
29
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Alpine Skiing Super G Female Jessica McBride
2015-02-15 Freestyle Skiing Big Air Male Tavasti Dagnaud
 
30
Date Event Name
2015-02-17 Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom Male Michael Copp
 
31
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Alpine Skiing Super G Female Callie Hislop
2015-02-15 Biathlon 12.5 km Individual Female Karly Lockhart
2015-02-18 Gymnastics Artistic - All Around Male Davey Boschmann
 
32
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Alpine Skiing Super G Male Jacob King
2015-02-17 Biathlon 10 km Sprint Male Cody Clement
2015-02-18 Gymnastics Artistic - All Around Male Sam Wenham
2015-02-20 Speed Skating Long Track - 3000 m Female Mary Prendergast
2015-02-24 Cross Country Skiing Classic Sprint Female Elora Adamson
 
33
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Biathlon 15 km Individual Male Cody Clement
2015-02-15 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Female Carly Foster
2015-02-18 Biathlon 10 km Pursuit Female Sarah Duncan
2015-02-20 Alpine Skiing Ski Cross Female Bella Gierys
2015-02-26 Cross Country Skiing 15 km Free (Mass Start) Male Sean Carter
 
34
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Biathlon 15 km Individual Male Dom Druwe
2015-02-15 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Male Aaron Carter
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Female Emma Javra
2015-02-23 Cross Country Skiing 10 km Classic (Interval Start) Male Sean Carter
2015-02-23 Cross Country Skiing 7.5 km Classic (Interval Start) Female Elora Adamson
 
35
Date Event Name
2015-02-18 Alpine Skiing Slalom Male Jack Healey
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Male John Hrynchuk
2015-02-20 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000m Points Race Male Aaron Carter
2015-02-23 Cross Country Skiing 7.5 km Classic (Interval Start) Female Maya Boivin
2015-02-26 Cross Country Skiing 10 km Free (Mass Start) Female Alex Loeppky
 
36
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Biathlon 12.5 km Individual Female Sarah Duncan
2015-02-18 Alpine Skiing Slalom Male Jack Dunlop
2015-02-18 Biathlon 12.5 km Pursuit Male Dom Druwe
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Male Aaron Carter
2015-02-23 Cross Country Skiing 7.5 km Classic (Interval Start) Female Alex Loeppky
2015-02-24 Cross Country Skiing Classic Sprint Female Maya Boivin
2015-02-26 Cross Country Skiing 15 km Free (Mass Start) Male Levi Warkentine
 
37
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Male John Hrynchuk
2015-02-16 Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom Female Jodie Davis
2015-02-17 Biathlon 10 km Sprint Male Dom Druwe
2015-02-17 Biathlon 7.5 km Sprint Female Sarah Duncan
2015-02-20 Alpine Skiing Ski Cross Female Callie Hislop
2015-02-20 Alpine Skiing Ski Cross Male Nicholas Friesen
2015-02-24 Cross Country Skiing Classic Sprint Female Claire Hensrud
2015-02-26 Cross Country Skiing 10 km Free (Mass Start) Female Maya Boivin
 
38
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Alpine Skiing Super G Female Bella Gierys
2015-02-15 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Male Jan Verbruggen
2015-02-16 Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom Female Claire Healey
2015-02-17 Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom Male Neill Telles-Langdon
2015-02-18 Biathlon 12.5 km Pursuit Male Cody Clement
2015-02-20 Alpine Skiing Ski Cross Female Jodie Davis
2015-02-24 Cross Country Skiing Classic Sprint Male Conor McGovern
 
39
Date Event Name
2015-02-18 Alpine Skiing Slalom Male Neill Telles-Langdon
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Male Jan Verbruggen
2015-02-20 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000m Points Race Female Emma Javra
2015-02-24 Cross Country Skiing Classic Sprint Female Alex Loeppky
2015-02-26 Cross Country Skiing 15 km Free (Mass Start) Male Ben Dearing
 
40
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Alpine Skiing Super G Male Jack Dunlop
2015-02-18 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Female Renée Jolicoeur
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Female Ashley Hannah
2015-02-23 Cross Country Skiing 10 km Classic (Interval Start) Male Ben Dearing
2015-02-26 Cross Country Skiing 10 km Free (Mass Start) Female Elora Adamson
 
41
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Alpine Skiing Super G Male Blaise Cunningham
2015-02-15 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Female Emma Javra
2015-02-16 Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom Female Amanda Creith
2015-02-18 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Female Emma Javra
2015-02-23 Cross Country Skiing 7.5 km Classic (Interval Start) Female Claire Hensrud
2015-02-24 Cross Country Skiing Classic Sprint Male Levi Warkentine
 
43
Date Event Name
2015-02-20 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000m Points Race Female Ashley Hannah
2015-02-23 Cross Country Skiing 10 km Classic (Interval Start) Male Levi Warkentine
2015-02-26 Cross Country Skiing 10 km Free (Mass Start) Female Claire Hensrud
 
44
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Female Ashley Hannah
 
45
Date Event Name
2015-02-18 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Female Ashley Hannah
2015-02-18 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Male Jan Verbruggen
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Female Kasen Neufeld
2015-02-20 Alpine Skiing Ski Cross Female Amanda Creith
2015-02-20 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000m Points Race Female Kasen Neufeld
 
46
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Alpine Skiing Super G Male Michael Copp
2015-02-15 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Female Kasen Neufeld
2015-02-18 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Female Kasen Neufeld
2015-02-19 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Female Renée Jolicoeur
 
47
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Female Renée Jolicoeur
2015-02-20 Alpine Skiing Ski Cross Male Jacob King
2015-02-20 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000m Points Race Female Renée Jolicoeur
 
48
Date Event Name
2015-02-20 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000m Points Race Male Jan Verbruggen
2015-02-24 Cross Country Skiing Classic Sprint Male Ben Dearing
 
49
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Alpine Skiing Super G Female Jodie Davis
2015-02-20 Alpine Skiing Ski Cross Female Claire Healey
 
50
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Alpine Skiing Super G Female Amanda Creith
2015-02-15 Alpine Skiing Super G Male Jack Healey
2015-02-20 Alpine Skiing Ski Cross Male Michael Copp
 
52
Date Event Name
2015-02-20 Alpine Skiing Ski Cross Male Jack Healey
 
53
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Alpine Skiing Super G Female Claire Healey
 
55
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Alpine Skiing Super G Male Nicholas Friesen
 
56
Date Event Name
2015-02-15 Alpine Skiing Super G Male Neill Telles-Langdon
Contact Us Weather Media About us Canada Games Council