Français
PRINCE GEORGE, BRITISH COLUMBIA, FEBRUARY 13TH - MARCH 1ST, 2015

WELCOME MEDAL STANDINGS RESULTS CALENDAR FLAG POINTS FIND AN ATHLETE FIND A TEAM

Calendar

Date
Location
Sport
Contingent
Grouping
 
Saturday, February 14, 2015
12:30 Hockey Female Pool C - 1 - NB vs NT CN Centre
Sunday, February 15, 2015
09:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Female Heat - A Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
09:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Female Heat - B Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
09:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Female Heat - C Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
09:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Female Heat - H Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
09:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Female Quarter Final - B Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
09:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Female Quarter Final - C Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
09:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Female Quarter Final - D Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
09:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Female Quarter Final - F Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
09:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Male Heat - C Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
09:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Male Heat - D Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
09:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Male Quarter Final - F Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
10:00 Biathlon 15 km Individual Male Final - Final Otway Nordic Centre
12:30 Hockey Female Pool C - 8 - NL vs NT Kin 2 Arena Complex
12:30 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Female Semi-final - A Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
13:05 Curling Male Pool A - Draw 1 Sheet B - NL vs NT Prince George Golf and Curling Club
13:15 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Female Final - C Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
13:15 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Female Final - D Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
13:15 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Female Final - E Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
13:15 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Female Final - F Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
13:15 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Female Final - G Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
13:15 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Male Final - F Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
13:15 Speed Skating Short Track - 1500 m Male Final - I Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
19:00 Curling Male Pool A - Draw 2 Sheet C - MB vs NT Prince George Golf and Curling Club
Monday, February 16, 2015
10:00 Curling Male Pool A - Draw 3 Sheet A - NT vs SK Prince George Golf and Curling Club
11:15 Target Shooting Air Rifle - Team Female Finals - Final Competition College of New Caledonia
11:55 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Female Preliminary - Heat B Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
11:55 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Female Preliminary - Heat C Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
11:55 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Female Preliminary - Heat K Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
11:55 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Female Preliminary - Heat L Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
11:55 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Male Preliminary - Heat C Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
11:55 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Male Preliminary - Heat D Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
12:30 Hockey Female Pool C - 14 - NT vs YT Kin 2 Arena Complex
14:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Female Preliminary - Heat B Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
14:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Female Preliminary - Heat C Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
14:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Female Preliminary - Heat H Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
14:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Female Preliminary - Heat I Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
14:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Female Preliminary - Heat J Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
14:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Male Preliminary - Heat J Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
14:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Male Preliminary - Heat M Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
16:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000 m Relay Female Semi-final - B Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
Tuesday, February 17, 2015
09:00 Target Shooting Air Pistol - Team Male Finals - Final Competition College of New Caledonia
10:00 Biathlon 10 km Sprint Male Final - Final Otway Nordic Centre
10:00 Curling Male Pool A - Draw 5 Sheet F - NT vs ON Prince George Golf and Curling Club
11:15 Target Shooting Air Pistol - Team Female Finals - Final Competition College of New Caledonia
Wednesday, February 18, 2015
09:00 Curling Male Pool A - Draw 7 Sheet E - NT vs QC Prince George Golf and Curling Club
09:00 Target Shooting Air Rifle - Individual Female Qualification - Preliminary Competition College of New Caledonia
10:00 Biathlon 12.5 km Pursuit Male Final - Final Otway Nordic Centre
11:35 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Female Lower Heats - J Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
11:35 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Female Lower Heats - K Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
11:35 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Male Lower Heats - J Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
12:15 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Female Lower Finals - Final I Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
12:15 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Female Lower Finals - Final J Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
12:15 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Male Lower Finals - Final I Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
12:30 Hockey Female Placement - 28 - NT vs PE CN Centre
13:05 Target Shooting Air Rifle - Individual Female Finals - Final Competition College of New Caledonia
13:40 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Female Upper Heats - D Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
13:40 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Female Upper Heats - F Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
13:40 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Female Upper Heats - H Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
13:40 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Male Upper Heats - E Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
15:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Female Quarter Final - C Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
16:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Female Upper Finals - Final D Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
16:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Female Upper Finals - Final G Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
16:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 500 m Male Upper Finals - Final G Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
Thursday, February 19, 2015
09:00 Target Shooting Air Pistol - Individual Female Qualification - Preliminary Competition College of New Caledonia
10:35 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Male Lower Heats - K Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
10:50 Target Shooting Air Pistol - Individual Male Qualification - Preliminary Competition College of New Caledonia
11:25 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Male Lower Finals - Final I Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
12:00 Curling Male Cross Over - A6 vs B4 - AB vs NT Prince George Golf and Curling Club
12:30 Hockey Female Placement - 33 - NT vs YT Kin 2 Arena Complex
13:05 Target Shooting Air Pistol - Individual Female Finals - Final Competition College of New Caledonia
13:15 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Female Upper Heats - A Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
13:15 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Female Upper Heats - C Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
13:15 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Female Upper Heats - D Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
13:15 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Female Upper Heats - G Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
13:15 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Female Upper Heats - H Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
13:15 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Male Upper Heats - D Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
14:35 Target Shooting Air Pistol - Individual Male Finals - Final Competition College of New Caledonia
15:50 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Female Upper Finals - Final F Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
15:50 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Female Upper Finals - Final G Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
15:50 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Female Upper Finals - Final H Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
15:50 Speed Skating Short Track - 1000 m Male Upper Final - Final G Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
19:05 Curling Male Cross Over - B6 vs A4 - NB vs NT Prince George Golf and Curling Club
Friday, February 20, 2015
09:00 Curling Male Cross Over - A6 vs B6 - NT vs YT Prince George Golf and Curling Club
10:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000m Points Race Female Final - C Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
10:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000m Points Race Female Final - D Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
10:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000m Points Race Female Final - E Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
10:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000m Points Race Female Final - F Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
10:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000m Points Race Male Final - C Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
10:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000m Points Race Male Final - D Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
10:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000m Points Race Male Final - E Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
10:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000m Points Race Male Final - F Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
10:00 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000m Points Race Male Final - G Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
11:40 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000m Points Race Female Final - A Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
11:40 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000m Points Race Female Final - B Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
11:40 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000m Points Race Male Final - A Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
11:40 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000m Points Race Male Final - B Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
12:45 Speed Skating Short Track - 3000 m Relay Female Final - Final Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
13:00 Biathlon 3 x 7.5 km Relay Male Final - Final Otway Nordic Centre
Sunday, February 22, 2015
16:00 Hockey Male Pool C - 1 - NL vs NT Kin 3 Arena Complex
18:30 Squash Individual Competition Female Round 1 - Match 1 - Simone Amélie Hipfner vs Sophie Mehta UNBC
19:30 Squash Individual Competition Male Round 1 - Match 4 - Alexi Théo Gosset vs James Huvenaars UNBC
Monday, February 23, 2015
09:00 Badminton Singles Female Round 1 - Match 03 - Brooke Schaefer vs Nadianie Ouaqouaq-Bergeron Northern Sports Centre
09:00 Squash Team Competition Female Pool A - Encounter 2 - MB vs NT UNBC
09:25 Badminton Singles Female Round 1 - Match 08 - Megan Dialla vs Sujal Shrestha Northern Sports Centre
09:45 Badminton Singles Female Round 1 - Match 11 - Aodhan Jane Mooney vs Sarah Montgomery Northern Sports Centre
09:45 Badminton Singles Female Round 1 - Match 15 - Melissa Liew vs Novie Bordey Northern Sports Centre
10:00 Cross Country Skiing 10 km Classic (Interval Start) Male Final - Final Otway Nordic Centre
10:00 Curling Female Pool A - Draw 1 Sheet B - NT vs YT Prince George Golf and Curling Club
10:05 Badminton Singles Male Round 2 - Match 34 - Brad Cameron vs Casey Dennis Tai Northern Sports Centre
10:05 Badminton Singles Male Round 2 - Match 38 - Alex Lin vs Ryan MacKenzie Dragon Northern Sports Centre
10:30 Badminton Singles Male Round 2 - Match 43 - Daniel Melanson vs Taylor Norman Northern Sports Centre
10:55 Badminton Singles Male Round 2 - Match 47 - Saumik Darehshoripour vs Spencer Bonnetrouge Northern Sports Centre
11:00 Cross Country Skiing 7.5 km Classic (Interval Start) Female Final - Final Otway Nordic Centre
11:20 Badminton Singles Female Round 2 - Match 20 - Qufei Chen vs Sujal Shrestha Northern Sports Centre
12:30 Badminton Doubles Female Round 1 - Match 04 - Beyer / Ong (SK) vs Schaefer / Shrestha (NT) Northern Sports Centre
12:30 Badminton Doubles Female Round 1 - Match 09 - Bonnetrouge / Bordey (NT) vs Fei / Wu (BC) Northern Sports Centre
12:30 Hockey Male Pool C - 7 - NT vs PE Kin 2 Arena Complex
13:20 Badminton Doubles Male Round 1 - Match 08 - Chowace / Dragon (NT) vs Dionne / Quigley (NB) Northern Sports Centre
13:20 Badminton Doubles Male Round 1 - Match 13 - Hubley / Ruparelia (NS) vs Melanson / Tai (NT) Northern Sports Centre
14:00 Squash Team Competition Female Pool A - Encounter 6 - NT vs YT UNBC
15:30 Badminton Doubles Mix Round 1 - Match 09 - Bonnetrouge/Bonnetrouge (NT) vs Grymonpre / DesAutels (MB) Northern Sports Centre
16:00 Badminton Doubles Mix Round 1 - Match 06 - Chowace/Mooney (NT) vs Dionne / Stewart (NB) Northern Sports Centre
16:00 Curling Female Pool A - Draw 2 Sheet C - BC vs NT Prince George Golf and Curling Club
16:30 Squash Team Competition Male Pool A - Encounter 4 - NS vs NT UNBC
17:00 Figure Skating SIngles Pre-Novice Female Finals - Short Program Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
Tuesday, February 24, 2015
09:00 Squash Team Competition Female Pool A - Encounter 9 - NT vs PE UNBC
10:00 Cross Country Skiing Classic Sprint Female Qualification - 1.4 km Classic Sprint Otway Nordic Centre
10:00 Cross Country Skiing Classic Sprint Male Qualification - 1.5 km Classic Sprint Otway Nordic Centre
10:05 Curling Female Pool A - Draw 3 Sheet E - NT vs NU Prince George Golf and Curling Club
12:30 Hockey Male Pool C - 14 - NT vs YT Kin 2 Arena Complex
16:00 Curling Female Pool A - Draw 4 Sheet A - NT vs SK Prince George Golf and Curling Club
16:30 Squash Team Competition Male Pool A - Encounter 13 - NT vs ON UNBC
Wednesday, February 25, 2015
10:00 Curling Female Pool A - Draw 5 Sheet F - NT vs ON Prince George Golf and Curling Club
14:00 Squash Team Competition Female Pool A - Encounter 22 - NT vs ON UNBC
16:30 Squash Team Competition Male Pool A - Encounter 21 - NB vs NT UNBC
17:35 Figure Skating SIngles Pre-Novice Female Finals - Free Lakewood Dental Arena (Kin 1)
Thursday, February 26, 2015
09:00 Curling Female Pool A - Draw 7 Sheet E - NT vs PE Prince George Golf and Curling Club
09:00 Squash Team Competition Female Pool A - Encounter 26 - NS vs NT UNBC
12:00 Squash Team Competition Male Pool A - Encounter 26 - NT vs SK UNBC
12:15 Cross Country Skiing 10 km Free (Mass Start) Female Final - Final Otway Nordic Centre
12:30 Hockey Male Placement - 27 - NT vs PE Kin 2 Arena Complex
13:00 Badminton Team Competition Mix Pool C - 10 vs. 11 (NT vs NU) - NT vs NU Northern Sports Centre
13:00 Cross Country Skiing 15 km Free (Mass Start) Male Final - Final Otway Nordic Centre
13:00 Judo Individual Over 100 kg Male Preliminaries - Bout A17 - Brent Betsina vs Matthew Templeman Northern Sports Centre
14:00 Judo Individual Over 100 kg Male Preliminaries - Bout A31 - Brent Betsina vs Michael Ocadchy Northern Sports Centre
17:00 Judo Individual Over 100 kg Male Finals - Gold Medal Bout - Brent Betsina vs Kevin Gauthier Northern Sports Centre
18:00 Badminton Team Competition Mix Pool C - 7 vs. 10 (NB vs NT) - NB vs NT Northern Sports Centre
18:30 Squash Team Competition Male Pool A - Encounter 29 - NT vs QC UNBC
Friday, February 27, 2015
09:00 Squash Team Competition Female Crossover - A6 vs B5 - NB vs NT UNBC
12:00 Curling Female Cross Over - A4 vs B5 - MB vs NT Prince George Golf and Curling Club
12:00 Squash Team Competition Male Crossover - A5 vs B6 - NT vs YT UNBC
12:30 Hockey Male Placement - 33 - NT vs YT CN Centre
19:00 Curling Female Cross Over - A4 vs B4 - NT vs QC Prince George Golf and Curling Club
Saturday, February 28, 2015
09:00 Curling Female Cross Over - A5 vs B6 - NT vs PE Prince George Golf and Curling Club
09:00 Squash Team Competition Female Placement - 11th / 12th - NL vs NT UNBC
10:00 Cross Country Skiing Relay - 4 x 3.75 km Female Final - Final Otway Nordic Centre
11:15 Cross Country Skiing Relay - 4 x 5 km Male Final - Final Otway Nordic Centre
12:00 Squash Team Competition Male Placement - 9th / 10th - NL vs NT UNBC
Contact Us Weather Media About us Canada Games Council